skip navigation

Bid Information

**All PSR Bids will be awarded to the teams finishing in the top of the Emerald Division at the Puget Sound Regional Championship Tournament.  Refer to the PSR Regional Championship page for tournament information.**

The Puget Sound Region will award a National, American, and Freedom bid for U14-U18s. 

The Puget Sound Region will award a National and American bid for U12-U13.  

The Puget Sound Region will award a National bid for U11s.  

U18 Bid Information

WHEN:  4-5 Mar 2023
WHERE:  Fieldhouse

u12, u13, & u14 bid information

WHEN:  29-30 Apr 2023
WHERE:  NW Sports Hub, Centralia, WA

U15, U16 & U17 Bid Information

WHEN:  6-7 May 2023
WHERE:  NW Sports Hub, Centralia, WA

past psr bid winners

2022 Puget Sound Region Bid Winners

NATIONAL DIVISION
Sudden Impact 18 Tsunami (PSR)
NPJ Seattle 17 National (PSR)
Dakine Warriors 16 Surf (PSR)
Puget Sound U15 Navy (PSR)
Puyallup Jrs 14 National (PSR)
Puyallup Jrs 13 National (PSR)
Dakine Warriors 12 Surf (PSR)
Puyallup Jrs 11 National (PSR)

USA DIVISION
Dakine Warriors 17 Surf (Salt Lake City)
NPJ Seattle 16 National (Reallocation - Salt Lake City)
Dakine Warriors 14 Surf (PNQ)

LIBERTY DIVISION
Dakine Warriors 18 Surf (Lone Star)
Puyallup Jrs 18 National (Salt Lake City)

AMERICAN DIVISON
NPJ Seattle 18 National (PNQ)
Oly Reign 18 Gold (PSR)
Sudden Impact 17 Storm (PSR)
NW Jrs 16 UA Black (PSR)
Dakine Warriors 15 Surf (PSR)
Oly Reign 14 Gold (PSR)
Puget Sound U13 Navy (PSR)
Sudden Impact 12 Monsoon (PSR)

FREEDOM DIVISION
Seattle Jrs 18 (PSR)
Puget Sound U17 Navy (PSR)
Sudden Impact 16 Thunder (PSR)
NPJ Seattle 15 National (PSR)
Sudden Impact 14 Hurricane (PSR)

2020 Puget Sound Region Bid Winners

NATIONAL DIVISION
U18 PSVBA 18 Bobby

AMERICAN DIVISION
U18 SSVBC U18 Black

CANCELLED:  U12-U17 Bid Tournaments

2018 Puget Sound Region Bid Winners

NATIONAL DIVISION
U18 Sudden Impact 18 Tsunami
U17 PSVBA 17 Bobby
U16 PSVBA 16 Pat
U15 Fusion 15 Dylan
U14 Boost U14 Black
U13 Sudden Impact 13 Cyclone
U12 Sudden Impact 12 Monsoon

AMERICAN DIVISION
U18 Space Needle Volleyball
U17 KJ 17 Baden
U16 Oly Reign 16 Gold
U15 Sudden Impact Typhoon 15-1
U14 Sudden Impact 14 Hurricane
U13 PSVBA 13 Mike
U13 Puyallup Juniors 13 National
U12 KJ 12 Baden

2016 Puget Sound Region Bid Winners

NATIONAL DIVISION
U18 SIVBC 18 Tsunami
U17 KJ Baden
U16 PSVBA Steph
U15 PSVBA 15 Jess 
U14 PSVBA 14 Todd
U13 SVVC Fusion 13 
U12 PSVBA 12 Micah

AMERICAN DIVISION
U18 KJ 18 Baden
U17 Seattle Jrs 17
U16 SIVBC 16 Thunder
U15 SIVBC 15 Typhoon
U14 PSVBA Jordyn
U13 253 Elite 13
U12 SIVBC 12 Monsoon

2014 Puget Sound Region Bid Winners

OPEN DIVISION
U18 Kent Juniors 18 Baden 
U17 Puget Sound 17 Bri 
U14 Puget Sound 14 Jess

NATIONAL DIVISION
U18 Seattle Jrs. 18s
U17 Kent Juniors 17 Baden
U16 Lake Tapps 16 Orange Rox
U15 Kent Juniors 15 Baden
U14 Lake Tapps 14 Orange Rox
U13 South Sound 13 Black
U12 Puget Sound 12 Todd

USA DIVISION
U16 Puget Sound 16 Rod Earned at PNQ
U16 Sudden Impact 16 Thunder

AMERICAN DIVISION
U12 253 Elite 12 Nicolle

2021 Puget Sound Region Bid Winners

OPEN DIVISION
U17 NPJ Seattle U17 National
U16 Sudden Impact U16 Thunder

NATIONAL DIVISION
U18 DaKine Warriors U18 Surf
U17 DaKine Warriors U17 Surf
U16 DaKine Warriors U16 Surf
U15 DaKine Warriors U15 Surf
U14 PSVBA 14 Jess
U13 DaKine Warriors 13 Surf
U12 Puyallup Jrs U12 National

USA DIVISION
U16 NPJ Seattle U16 National

AMERICAN DIVISION
U18 Oly Reign 18 Gold
U17 Sudden Impact U17 Storm
U16 Seattle Jrs 16
U15 Seattle Jrs 15
U14 Puyallup Jrs U14 National 
U13 Puyallup Jrs U13 National 
U12 Blue Royals U12-A  

2019 Puget Sound Region Bid Winners

NATIONAL DIVISION
U18 Puget Sound VBA 18-1 
U17 Puget Sound VBA 17-1
U16 Sudden Impact 16 Thunder
U15 DaKine Warriors 15 Surf
U14 DaKine Warriors 14 Surf
U13 Puyallup Jrs 13 National
U12 Puyallup Jrs 12 National

AMERICAN DIVISION
U18 Kent Juniors 18
U17 DaKine Warriors 17 Surf
U16 Lake Tapps 16 Orange
U15 Boost 15 Black 
U14 South End VBC 14 National
U13 Sudden Impact 13 Cyclone
U12 Sudden Impact 12 Monsoon

2017 Puget Sound Region Bid Winners

OPEN DIVISION
U14 OPEN: ITVC 14 Black

NATIONAL DIVISION
U18 Kent Jrs 18
U17 PSVBA 17 Steph 
U16 PSVBA Bobby
U15 Oly Reign 15 Gold
U14 Fusion 14 Dan
U13 Lake Tapps 13 Orange
U13 SIVBC 13 Cyclone
U12 PSVBA 12 Kim

USA DIVISION
U16 Seattle Juniors 16
U14 PSVBA 14 Jordyn

AMERICAN DIVISION
U18 Skagit Island 18
U17 SIVBC 17 Storm
U16 Lake Tapps 16 Orange
U15 PSVBA 15 Pat
U14 Lake Tapps 14 Orange

2015 Puget Sound Region Bid Winners

U12 National Division: 253 Elite 12 - Earned at PSR Bid Tournament
U12 American Division: SVVC Fusion 12 - Earned at PSR Bid Tournament
U13 National Division: PSVBA 13-2 Kristy - Earned at PSR Bid Tournament
U13 American Division:  Reach 13 Green Earned at PNQ
U14 National Division: PSVBA 14-1 Jordyn -Earned at PSR Bid Tournament
U15 USA Division: SIVBC 15 Typhoon - Earned at PNQ
U15 USA Division: Lake Tapps 15 Orange Rox - Earned at Far Western NQ
U15 National Division: PSVBA 15-1 Jess - Earned at PSR Bid Tournament
U16 National Division: KJ 16 Baden - Earned at PSR Bid Tournament 
U17 National Division: PSVBA 17-1 Joe - Earned at PSR Bid Tournament
U17 Open Division: SIVBC 17 Storm - Earned at NLQ
U18 National Division: PSVBA 18-1 Pat - Earned at PSR Bid Tournament

2013 Puget Sound Region Bid Winners

National Division
U18  NW Juniors 18 Elite Black
U17  253 Elite 17
U16  Puget Sound VBA 16-1
U15  Lake Tapps 15 Orange
U14  Kent Juniors 14 Baden
U13 Lake Tapps 13 Orange
U13 Sudden Impact 13 Cyclone (Bid Received through Reallocation)
U12  Lake Tapps VBC 12 Orange

American Division
U18  Sudden Impact VBC 18 Tsunami
U17  Kent Juniors 17 Baden
U16  Capital Ice 16 Mike
U15  Lake VBC 15 Blue
U14  Puget Sound VBA 14-1
U13  Puyallup Jrs. 13 National
U12  Sudden Impact VBC 12 Monsoon