skip navigation

Junior Advisory Board (JAB)

The overriding goal of JAB is to give the juniors community, representing the clear majority of the membership for the region, a voice in decisions made that affect the junior community. As an advisory board, JAB will provide recommendations to staff and the Puget Sound Region (PSR) Executive Board on how to improve the region and better serve its customers.

The structure for JAB shall ensure that the junior community is adequately and fairly represented in decisions of the Puget Sound Region (PSR) that affect juniors and the nomination and election process for members shall be open and transparent.

Dragan Karadzic

Dragan Karadzic

PSR Staff, Junior Operations Director

Zach Callas

Zach Callas

SIVA, Representing High Performance

Rachelle Manske

Rachelle Manske

Lake VBC, Representing clubs with less than 10 teams

Pat Taitano

Pat Taitano

PSVBA, Representing Seattle Metro South & Peninsula

Bart Foley

Bart Foley

Seattle Juniors, PSR BOD Liaison

Bri Dahl

Bri Dahl

Rainer VBC, Representing South of Tacoma

Nicole Salmon

Nicole Salmon

Representing Boys

Jared Walters

Jared Walters

Kraken VC, Representing Seattle Metro North

Tony Miranda

Tony Miranda

NW Jrs, Facilitator & Representing clubs with 10 or more teams

Chris Hanneman

Chris Hanneman

DaKine Warriors, Representing Beach/Outdoor

Clayton Sin

Clayton Sin

Apex NW VBC, Representing North of Everett

Allison Wood

Allison Wood

Lake Tapps, Member selected by JAB

Metro Reps: Pat Taitano & Jared Walters

206 Volleyball Club
Absolute Zero VBC
All Out Volleyball
Boost Volleyball Club
Bothell VBC
Cascade VBC
Cyborg Volleyball Club
Falcon Volleyball Club
Ignite Volleyball Academy
ITVC
Kent Juniors
Kitsap Select Volleyball Club
Kraken Volleyball Club
Moxie Juniors
Olympic Premier Volleyball Club
Pacific Coast Volleyball Academy
Puget Sound Volleyball Academy
RidgeValley VBC
School of Volleyball
Seattle Jrs
South End Juniors
Space Needle Volleyball Foundation
Sudden Impact VBC
Valley View VBC
Washington Elite
Washington Volleyball Academy

North Rep: Clayton Sin

Apex NW Volleyball Club
Blue Royals Volleyball Academy
Burlington VBC
ETown Everett Juniors
LaConner VBC
Lake Volleyball Club
LYNCS Volleyball Club
Lynden Volleyball
Nooksack Volleyball Club
Northshore Juniors
Northwest Juniors VBC
Rain City
Sedro-Wooley VBC
Skagit Volleyball Club
Skagit-Island Volleyball Academy
Stanwood VBC
Viper Volleyball Academy LLC
WAVE
Whidbey Volleyball Club

South Rep: Bri Dahl

253 Elite VBC
Aardwolf Club Volleyball
Capital Volleyball Club
DaKine Warriors
Evergreen Juniors Volleyball Club
Foothills Select
Grays Harbor VBC
Lake Tapps Volleyball Club
Oly Reign Volleyball Club
Puyallup Juniors
Rainier Volleyball Club
REACH Volleyball Club
Reality Sports Volleyball Club
South Sound VBC
Spanaway VBC/Power Surge

JAB Meeting Minutes

Click on the date below to download or view the meeting minutes.